Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Oxted and Limpsfield Cricket Club

View
U9 squad win 2018 ESCL Cup
Club News,
  • Host Sponsor

  • Gold+ Sponsor

  • Gold Sponsor

  • Silver Sponsor

  • Silver Sponsor

  • Bronze Sponsor

  • Bronze Sponsor

  • Girls Sponsor

  • Facilities Sponsor

  • Advert Sponsor

  • Advert Sponsor

  • Advert Sponsor

Match centre
Latest results
Sunday 22 July
Under 10s
10:00, East Surrey Colts League - Under 10 Division 1
279
Dorking CC - Under 10
286/8
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 10
Dorking CC - Under 10 279 - 286/8 Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 10
Dorking CC - Under 10 279 - 286/8 Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 10
View team selection
Under 10s
09:30, North East & Central Surrey Colts League - Under 10 Division 2
280/5
Merstham CC - Under 10s (NEC)
289/5
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 10
Merstham CC - Under 10s (NEC) 280/5 - 289/5 Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 10
Merstham CC - Under 10s (NEC) 280/5 - 289/5 Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 10
View team selection
Under 13s
10:00, East Surrey Colts League - Under 13
133/7
Horley CC, Surrey - Under 13
194/5
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 13
Horley CC, Surrey - Under 13 133/7 - 194/5 Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 13
Horley CC, Surrey - Under 13 133/7 - 194/5 Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 13
View team selection
Under 13s
09:30, Surrey Cricket Foundation Junior Competitions - SJIL Under 13
W
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 13
L
Horsley & Send CC - Under 13
Under 13s beat Horsley & Send CC - Under 13
Under 13s beat Horsley & Send CC - Under 13
View team selection
Saturday 21 July
1st XI
12:00, Surrey Championship - Division 2 - 1st XI
221/6
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 1st XI
228/7
Sanderstead CC - 1st XI
Drawn: Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 1st XI - Sanderstead CC - 1st XI
Drawn: Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 1st XI - Sanderstead CC - 1st XI
View team selection
2nd XI
12:00, Surrey Championship - Division 2 - 2nd XI
246/8d
Epsom CC - 2nd XI
239/8
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 2nd XI
Drawn: Epsom CC - 2nd XI - Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 2nd XI
Drawn: Epsom CC - 2nd XI - Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 2nd XI
View team selection
3rd XI
13:00, Surrey Championship - Division 1 - 3rd XI
122
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 3rd XI
216
Streatham & Marlborough CC - 3rd XI
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 3rd XI 122 - 216 Streatham & Marlborough CC - 3rd XI
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 3rd XI 122 - 216 Streatham & Marlborough CC - 3rd XI
View team selection
4th XI
13:00, Surrey Championship - Premier Division - 4th XI
280/8
Streatham & Marlborough CC - 4th XI
276/6d
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 4th XI
Streatham & Marlborough CC - 4th XI 280/8 - 276/6d Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 4th XI
Streatham & Marlborough CC - 4th XI 280/8 - 276/6d Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 4th XI
View team selection
5th XI
13:00, Surrey Championship - East Division - 4th XI
W
Addiscombe CC - 4th XI
L
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 5th XI
5th XI lose to Addiscombe CC - 4th XI
5th XI lose to Addiscombe CC - 4th XI
Visit match centre
Under 8s
09:30, East Surrey Colts League - Under 8
534/3
Reigate Priory CC - Under 8 ESCL
421/8
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 8
Reigate Priory CC - Under 8 ESCL 534/3 - 421/8 Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 8
Reigate Priory CC - Under 8 ESCL 534/3 - 421/8 Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 8
View team selection
Friday 20 July
Under 19
17:00, ECB U19 Club T20 - Surrey Vitality U19 T20 - T1 Group 3
146/8
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Grasshoppers (U19)
112
Sutton CC, Surrey - Sutton Scorchers
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Grasshoppers (U19) 146/8 - 112 Sutton CC, Surrey - Sutton Scorchers
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Grasshoppers (U19) 146/8 - 112 Sutton CC, Surrey - Sutton Scorchers
View team selection
Under 15s
18:00, Cup
0/0
Horley
0/0
Oxted And Limpsfield CC
Horley 0/0 - 0/0 Oxted And Limpsfield CC
Horley 0/0 - 0/0 Oxted And Limpsfield CC
Visit match centre
Wednesday 18 July
Under 17s
18:00, Surrey Cricket Foundation Junior Competitions - Denis Jacobs Cup Group G
110/4
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 17
107
Horley CC, Surrey - Under 17
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 17 110/4 - 107 Horley CC, Surrey - Under 17
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 17 110/4 - 107 Horley CC, Surrey - Under 17
Visit match centre
Tuesday 17 July
Under 12s
18:00, East Surrey Colts League - Under 12 Division 1
128/9
Merstham CC - Under 12s - Lions (ESCL)
139/6
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 12
Merstham CC - Under 12s - Lions (ESCL) 128/9 - 139/6 Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 12
Merstham CC - Under 12s - Lions (ESCL) 128/9 - 139/6 Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 12
View team selection
Monday 16 July
Under 9s
18:00, North East & Central Surrey Colts League - Under 9 Zone B
308/5
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 9
202
Croydon CC, Surrey - Under 9
U9 Hardball team crush Croydon by 106 runs
U9 Hardball team crush Croydon by 106 runs
Read match report
Under 11s
18:00, East Surrey Colts League - Under 11 Division 1
234
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 11
278/5
Capel CC, Surrey - Under 11
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 11 234 - 278/5 Capel CC, Surrey - Under 11
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 11 234 - 278/5 Capel CC, Surrey - Under 11
View team selection
Sunday 15 July
Under 10s
10:00, East Surrey Colts League - Under 10 Division 1
284/7
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 10
308/0
Horley CC, Surrey - Under 10
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 10 284/7 - 308/0 Horley CC, Surrey - Under 10
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 10 284/7 - 308/0 Horley CC, Surrey - Under 10
View team selection
Under 10s
09:30, North East & Central Surrey Colts League - Under 10 Division 2
300/4
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 10
310/4
Wimbledon CC - Under 10
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 10 300/4 - 310/4 Wimbledon CC - Under 10
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 10 300/4 - 310/4 Wimbledon CC - Under 10
View team selection
Under 11s
09:30, North East & Central Surrey Colts League - Under 11 Division 1
100
Merstham CC - Under 11 (NEC)
107/7
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 11
Merstham CC - Under 11 (NEC) 100 - 107/7 Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 11
Merstham CC - Under 11 (NEC) 100 - 107/7 Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 11
View team selection
Under 13s
09:30, Surrey Cricket Foundation Junior Competitions - SJIL Under 13
155
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 13
161/5
Blackheath CC, Surrey - Under 13
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 13 155 - 161/5 Blackheath CC, Surrey - Under 13
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 13 155 - 161/5 Blackheath CC, Surrey - Under 13
View team selection
Under 15s
09:30, North East & Central Surrey Colts League - Under 15 - Division 1
161/8
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 15
162/6
Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian CC - Under 15
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 15 161/8 - 162/6 Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian CC - Under 15
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 15 161/8 - 162/6 Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian CC - Under 15
Visit match centre
Girls
11:45, Surrey Girls SMASH IT League - Girls U11 Smash IT
465/0
Cranleigh CC - Girls Under 11
477/0
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Girls Under 11
Cranleigh CC - Girls Under 11 465/0 - 477/0 Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Girls Under 11
Cranleigh CC - Girls Under 11 465/0 - 477/0 Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Girls Under 11
Visit match centre
Girls
10:45, Surrey Girls SMASH IT League - Girls U11 Smash IT
442/0
Newdigate CC, Surrey - Girls Under 11
463/0
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Girls Under 11
Newdigate CC, Surrey - Girls Under 11 442/0 - 463/0 Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Girls Under 11
Newdigate CC, Surrey - Girls Under 11 442/0 - 463/0 Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Girls Under 11
Visit match centre
Saturday 14 July
1st XI
12:00, Surrey Championship - Division 2 - 1st XI
222/9d
Malden Wanderers CC - 1st XI
176/7
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 1st XI
Drawn: Malden Wanderers CC - 1st XI - Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 1st XI
Drawn: Malden Wanderers CC - 1st XI - Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 1st XI
View team selection
2nd XI
12:00, Surrey Championship - Division 2 - 2nd XI
189
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 2nd XI
219/9d
Old Wimbledonians CC - Saturday 2nd XI
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 2nd XI 189 - 219/9d Old Wimbledonians CC - Saturday 2nd XI
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 2nd XI 189 - 219/9d Old Wimbledonians CC - Saturday 2nd XI
View team selection
3rd XI
13:00, Surrey Championship - Division 1 - 3rd XI
145
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 3rd XI
241
East Molesey CC - 3rd XI
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 3rd XI 145 - 241 East Molesey CC - 3rd XI
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 3rd XI 145 - 241 East Molesey CC - 3rd XI
View team selection
4th XI
13:00, Surrey Championship - Premier Division - 4th XI
242
SinjunGrammarians CC - 4th XI
249/9
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 4th XI
SinjunGrammarians CC - 4th XI 242 - 249/9 Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 4th XI
SinjunGrammarians CC - 4th XI 242 - 249/9 Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 4th XI
Visit match centre
5th XI
13:00, Surrey Championship - East Division - 4th XI
161
Beddington CC - 5th XI
165/3
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 5th XI
Beddington CC - 5th XI 161 - 165/3 Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 5th XI
Beddington CC - 5th XI 161 - 165/3 Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 5th XI
Visit match centre
Under 9s
09:30, North East & Central Surrey Colts League - Under 9 Soft Ball Zone B
243/7
Cheam CC - Under 9
301/4
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 9 B
U9 NEC softball finish the season with a victory over Cheam
U9 NEC softball finish the season with a victory over Cheam
Read match report
Under 9s
09:30, East Surrey Colts League - Under 9 Division 1
491/0
Sanderstead CC - Under 9
472/0
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 9
Sanderstead CC - Under 9 491/0 - 472/0 Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 9
Sanderstead CC - Under 9 491/0 - 472/0 Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 9
View team selection
Coming up
Monday 23 July
Under 19
17:30, ECB U19 Club T20 - Surrey Vitality U19 T20 - T1 Group 3
Reigate Priory CC - Reigate Rapids
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Grasshoppers (U19)
Reigate Priory CC - Reigate Rapids vs. Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Grasshoppers (U19)
Reigate Priory CC - Reigate Rapids vs. Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Grasshoppers (U19)
View team selection
Under 9s
18:00, North East & Central Surrey Colts League - Under 9 Zone B
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 9
Old Whitgiftians CC - Under 9
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 9 vs. Old Whitgiftians CC - Under 9
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 9 vs. Old Whitgiftians CC - Under 9
View team selection
Tuesday 24 July
Surrey Slam T20 XI
18:00, Cup
Oxted and Limpsfield Cricket Club
Purley Panthers
Oxted and Limpsfield Cricket Club vs. Purley Panthers
Oxted and Limpsfield Cricket Club vs. Purley Panthers
View team selection
Thursday 26 July
Under 17s
18:00, East Surrey Colts League - Under 17
Reigate Priory CC - Under 17
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 17
Reigate Priory CC - Under 17 vs. Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 17
Reigate Priory CC - Under 17 vs. Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 17
Visit match centre
Friday 27 July
Under 19
17:30, ECB U19 Club T20 - Surrey Vitality U19 T20 - T1 Group 3
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Grasshoppers (U19)
Reigate Priory CC - Reigate Rapids
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Grasshoppers (U19) vs. Reigate Priory CC - Reigate Rapids
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Grasshoppers (U19) vs. Reigate Priory CC - Reigate Rapids
View team selection
Under 12s
18:00, North East & Central Surrey Colts League - Under 12 Zone B
Ashtead CC - Under 12
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 12
Ashtead CC - Under 12 vs. Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 12
Ashtead CC - Under 12 vs. Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 12
View team selection
Saturday 28 July
1st XI
12:00, Surrey Championship - Division 2 - 1st XI
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 1st XI
Dulwich CC - 1st XI
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 1st XI vs. Dulwich CC - 1st XI
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 1st XI vs. Dulwich CC - 1st XI
Visit match centre
2nd XI
12:00, Surrey Championship - Division 2 - 2nd XI
Chipstead Coulsdon and Walcountians CC - 2nd XI
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 2nd XI
Chipstead Coulsdon and Walcountians CC - 2nd XI vs. Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 2nd XI
Chipstead Coulsdon and Walcountians CC - 2nd XI vs. Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 2nd XI
Visit match centre
3rd XI
13:00, Surrey Championship - Division 1 - 3rd XI
Old Rutlishians CC - 3rd XI
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 3rd XI
Old Rutlishians CC - 3rd XI vs. Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 3rd XI
Old Rutlishians CC - 3rd XI vs. Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 3rd XI
Visit match centre
4th XI
13:00, Surrey Championship - Premier Division - 4th XI
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 4th XI
Old Rutlishians CC - 4th XI
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 4th XI vs. Old Rutlishians CC - 4th XI
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 4th XI vs. Old Rutlishians CC - 4th XI
Visit match centre
5th XI
13:00, Surrey Championship - East Division - 4th XI
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 5th XI
Merstham CC - 4th XI
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 5th XI vs. Merstham CC - 4th XI
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 5th XI vs. Merstham CC - 4th XI
Visit match centre
Sunday 29 July
Under 21
14:00, Surrey Trust League - Tier 2 - Group 2
Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian CC - Under 21
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 21
Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian CC - Under 21 vs. Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 21
Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian CC - Under 21 vs. Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 21
Visit match centre
Under 10s
09:30, Friendly
Oxted and Limpsfield Cricket Club
Spencer
Oxted and Limpsfield Cricket Club vs. Spencer
Oxted and Limpsfield Cricket Club vs. Spencer
View team selection
Under 13s
10:00, East Surrey Colts League - Under 13
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 13
Newdigate CC, Surrey - Under 13
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 13 vs. Newdigate CC, Surrey - Under 13
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 13 vs. Newdigate CC, Surrey - Under 13
Visit match centre
Tuesday 31 July
Under 19
17:30, ECB U19 Club T20 - Surrey Vitality U19 T20 - T1 Group 3
Ashtead CC - Ashtead Bucks
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Grasshoppers (U19)
Ashtead CC - Ashtead Bucks vs. Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Grasshoppers (U19)
Ashtead CC - Ashtead Bucks vs. Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Grasshoppers (U19)
Visit match centre
The team
Jay Mastin All Rounder
Ross Powell All Rounder
Isaac Miller Batsman Right Handed
Mike Wood Wicket Keeper
Ned Lack Bowler Right Arm
Lee Mcilwraith Bowler Right Arm
Facebook

Club poll

Would you prefer limited overs format for all Championship cricket in Surrey (ie 1sts to 5ths

Affiliations

Club sponsors